World Mixed Curling Championship 2017    BACK

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Oct 06 14:45     AUT
FIN  
4        
5        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 2     Oct 06 18:30     ISR
HKG  
6        
3        
SUI
CZE  
7        
4        
CRO
WAL  
4        
6        
SVK
NOR  
4        
6        
KAZ
LUX  
8        
3        
 
   
         
         
Session 3     Oct 07 08:00     NED
POL  
3        
8        
CHN
BRA  
10        
2        
FRA
USA  
1        
9        
AUS
GER  
4        
5        
EST
SLO  
3        
6        
 
   
         
         
Session 4     Oct 07 12:00     KAZ
DEN  
1        
8        
CAN
TUR  
9        
2        
 
   
         
         
RUS
CRO  
6        
3        
CZE
AUT  
4        
3        
 
   
         
         
Session 5     Oct 07 16:00     BRA
LAT  
3        
10        
NZL
IRL  
5        
7        
SCO
ESP  
9        
7        
JPN
SLO  
6        
5        
WAL
HUN  
7        
5        
 
   
         
         
Session 6     Oct 07 20:00     LUX
KOR  
2        
14        
FIN
NOR  
5        
2        
HKG
SVK  
5        
6        
SUI
ISR  
3        
7        
BLR
SWE  
2        
8        
 
   
         
         
Session 7     Oct 08 08:00      
   
         
         
TUR
ENG  
8        
2        
HUN
JPN  
6        
5        
BRA
USA  
3        
12        
IRL
SCO  
2        
9        
 
   
         
         
Session 8     Oct 08 12:00     LAT
BLR  
6        
2        
LUX
ESP  
1        
11        
CZE
NOR  
2        
6        
NED
AUS  
1        
15        
CAN
POL  
5        
3        
 
   
         
         
Session 9     Oct 08 16:00     SUI
SVK  
3        
5        
HUN
RUS  
3        
6        
SWE
FRA  
14        
0        
DEN
IRL  
5        
7        
USA
CHN  
5        
6        
 
   
         
         
Session 10     Oct 08 20:00     CRO
SLO  
9        
6        
AUT
ISR  
2        
11        
WAL
EST  
4        
5        
KAZ
NZL  
2        
11        
HKG
FIN  
11        
5        
 
   
         
         
Session 11     Oct 09 08:00     ENG
CAN  
5        
6        
BRA
SWE  
1        
5        
GER
NED  
6        
3        
KOR
SCO  
6        
5        
CHN
LAT  
6        
5        
 
   
         
         
Session 12     Oct 09 12:00     EST
JPN  
8        
3        
POL
AUS  
4        
3        
SVK
ISR  
3        
6        
NOR
AUT  
7        
5        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 13     Oct 09 16:00     FRA
CHN  
2        
11        
HKG
SUI  
5        
11        
IRL
LUX  
10        
3        
NZL
ESP  
2        
9        
KOR
DEN  
7        
3        
 
   
         
         
Session 14     Oct 09 20:00     FIN
CZE  
5        
6        
USA
BLR  
9        
3        
SLO
RUS  
4        
5        
EST
HUN  
3        
10        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 15     Oct 10 08:00     DEN
LUX  
15        
1        
IRL
KAZ  
7        
3        
TUR
GER  
6        
5        
POL
ENG  
5        
2        
JPN
CRO  
9        
2        
 
   
         
         
Session 16     Oct 10 12:00     WAL
RUS  
5        
6        
 
   
         
         
AUS
CAN  
5        
6        
HKG
CZE  
3        
5        
FRA
BRA  
3        
7        
 
   
         
         
Session 17     Oct 10 16:00     NOR
ISR  
5        
4        
SCO
DEN  
10        
4        
FIN
SUI  
5        
7        
LAT
SWE  
3        
6        
ENG
GER  
7        
5        
 
   
         
         
Session 18     Oct 10 20:00     SVK
AUT  
5        
3        
SLO
HUN  
5        
8        
CHN
BLR  
2        
5        
CAN
NED  
8        
1        
ESP
KOR  
4        
5        
 
   
         
         
Session 19     Oct 11 08:00     RUS
EST  
9        
0        
JPN
WAL  
6        
5        
NZL
DEN  
6        
7        
SCO
LUX  
9        
2        
ISR
CZE  
7        
8        
 
   
         
         
Session 20     Oct 11 12:00     SWE
USA  
9        
1        
GER
POL  
8        
9        
BLR
BRA  
9        
8        
 
   
         
         
NED
TUR  
2        
8        
 
   
         
         
Session 21     Oct 11 16:00     NZL
SCO  
2        
8        
LAT
FRA  
5        
6        
ESP
KAZ  
14        
1        
IRL
KOR  
1        
10        
AUS
ENG  
4        
12        
 
   
         
         
Session 22     Oct 11 20:00     HUN
CRO  
6        
2        
NOR
HKG  
3        
4        
SUI
AUT  
7        
3        
TUR
POL  
5        
2        
FIN
SVK  
3        
10        
 
   
         
         
Session 23     Oct 12 08:00     SCO
KAZ  
8        
1        
KOR
NZL  
3        
1        
USA
LAT  
7        
6        
SWE
CHN  
3        
1        
DEN
ESP  
4        
6        
 
   
         
         
Session 24     Oct 12 12:00     AUS
TUR  
5        
9        
ENG
NED  
7        
4        
 
   
         
         
SLO
WAL  
3        
7        
RUS
JPN  
11        
3        
 
   
         
         
Session 25     Oct 12 16:00     ESP
IRL  
8        
0        
CRO
EST  
5        
6        
KAZ
KOR  
3        
11        
BLR
FRA  
7        
5        
LUX
NZL  
1        
7        
 
   
         
         
Session 26     Oct 12 20:00     CAN
GER  
5        
2        
CZE
SVK  
3        
1        
AUT
HKG  
6        
7        
ISR
FIN  
3        
9        
NOR
SUI  
6        
4        
 
   
         
         
1/8 Finals     Oct 13 09:00      
   
         
         
ISR
RUS  
3        
6        
ENG
NOR  
5        
6        
POL
CAN  
3        
4        
TUR
HUN  
8        
3        
 
   
         
         
1/8 Finals     Oct 13 13:00      
   
         
         
USA
SWE  
5        
6        
CZE
CHN  
6        
4        
SCO
ESP  
4        
2        
EST
KOR  
7        
4        
 
   
         
         
Quarter-finals     Oct 13 19:00      
   
         
         
CZE
EST  
7        
4        
SCO
SWE  
7        
4        
TUR
NOR  
0        
6        
RUS
CAN  
1        
9        
 
   
         
         
Semi-finals     Oct 14 09:00      
   
         
         
NOR
CAN  
3        
5        
 
   
         
         
SCO
CZE  
6        
2        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Finals     Oct 14 14:00      
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
CZE
NOR  
7        
6        
 
   
         
         
SCO
CAN  
8        
5