CPT World Women's Curling Championship 2017    BACK

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Mar 18 13:00     USA
SCO  
8        
9        
ITA
SWE  
4        
7        
SUI
GER  
7        
5        
CHN
CAN  
3        
9        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 2     Mar 18 19:00     DEN
CZE  
5        
6        
GER
CAN  
2        
6        
KOR
RUS  
6        
9        
SWE
USA  
8        
10        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 3     Mar 19 09:00      
   
         
         
SUI
CHN  
8        
7        
ITA
SCO  
7        
6        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 4     Mar 19 14:00     CAN
RUS  
10        
9        
USA
CZE  
3        
7        
SWE
DEN  
7        
4        
KOR
GER  
6        
10        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 5     Mar 19 19:00     KOR
ITA  
7        
4        
SCO
RUS  
10        
7        
CZE
CHN  
8        
7        
SUI
DEN  
12        
4        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 6     Mar 20 09:00     GER
SWE  
4        
6        
DEN
KOR  
7        
8        
USA
CAN  
5        
7        
RUS
CZE  
9        
7        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 7     Mar 20 14:00     CHN
KOR  
7        
6        
CZE
ITA  
6        
8        
RUS
SUI  
7        
12        
DEN
SCO  
2        
7        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 8     Mar 20 19:00     ITA
USA  
4        
9        
CAN
SUI  
8        
6        
SCO
SWE  
3        
7        
GER
CHN  
10        
7        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 9     Mar 21 09:00     RUS
GER  
8        
4        
USA
DEN  
7        
6        
CAN
KOR  
9        
8        
CZE
SWE  
4        
10        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 10     Mar 21 14:00     SUI
CZE  
7        
10        
SCO
KOR  
6        
10        
DEN
CHN  
5        
7        
RUS
ITA  
11        
1        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 11     Mar 21 19:00     CAN
SCO  
8        
2        
SWE
SUI  
9        
4        
ITA
GER  
5        
7        
CHN
USA  
5        
7        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 12     Mar 22 09:00     RUS
DEN  
8        
6        
CHN
SCO  
6        
8        
KOR
CZE  
10        
3        
ITA
SUI  
2        
10        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 13     Mar 22 14:00     SCO
SUI  
7        
4        
GER
USA  
6        
4        
CHN
ITA  
4        
8        
SWE
CAN  
4        
6        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 14     Mar 22 19:00     CZE
CAN  
3        
9        
KOR
SWE  
5        
6        
GER
DEN  
9        
5        
USA
RUS  
6        
8        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 15     Mar 23 09:00     SWE
CHN  
10        
4        
ITA
CAN  
5        
8        
SUI
USA  
5        
8        
SCO
GER  
7        
2        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 16     Mar 23 14:00     USA
KOR  
5        
4        
CZE
GER  
5        
3        
SWE
RUS  
3        
7        
CAN
DEN  
8        
4        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Session 17     Mar 23 19:00     DEN
ITA  
8        
7        
RUS
CHN  
6        
4        
CZE
SCO  
6        
7        
SUI
KOR  
8        
9        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Play-off 1v2     Mar 24 19:00      
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
RUS
CAN  
3        
7        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Play-off 3v4     Mar 25 14:00      
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
SCO
SWE  
5        
8        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Semi-final     Mar 25 19:00      
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
RUS
SWE  
9        
3        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Bronze Medal     Mar 26 10:00      
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
SCO
SWE  
6        
4        
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
Gold Medal     Mar 26 15:00      
   
         
         
 
   
         
         
RUS
CAN  
3        
8